Wallpaper Engine User Count

Wallpaper Engine

Wallpaper Engine is a program that transforms your screen with creative, beautiful images. Anyone can create interactive wallpapers for their computers, laptops, PCs, smartphones, and devices using the editing tool provided by Wallpaper Engine.

Although Wallpaper Engine is not a game, it is a popular tool used to design and create background images. This article will show you the number of people using Wallpaper Engine.

How Many People Are Using Wallpaper Engine Concurrently?

Over 84,874 users are on the Wallpaper Engine interface across all platforms. The highest number of concurrent users recorded by Wallpaper Engine is 150,271.

See the monthly data count from SteamCharts below:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days71,071.4132,609
October 202371,815.4128,667
September 202369,906.7133,544
August 202376,384.6150,271
July 202374,734.3121,466
June 202369,021.4113,887
May 202362,280.6113,613
April 202364,902.4119,791
March 202365,657.4121,485
February 202373,732.6125,911
January 202379,708.9134,459
December 202282,411.1144,578
November 202271,529.0130,959
October 202267,376.8116,398
September 202261,259.9105,565
August 202259,444.095,507
July 202261,923.992,811
June 202263,214.5105,360
May 202255,837.985,111
April 202257,296.492,550
March 202255,535.190,559
February 202256,351.888,349
January 202255,413.582,336
December 202152,360.791,899
November 202146,724.3105,188
October 202143,854.869,512
September 202142,728.067,845
August 202143,325.360,440
July 202140,884.559,235
June 202139,953.962,532
May 202136,392.452,689
April 202136,127.154,493
March 202138,513.458,083
February 202141,441.460,437
January 202144,647.865,041
December 202040,570.361,970
November 202036,057.666,361
October 202032,493.450,092
September 202033,944.554,924
August 202035,429.455,155
July 202033,497.450,684
June 202030,173.243,641
May 202029,694.447,845
April 202027,277.343,257
March 202024,957.337,293
February 202020,443.230,645
January 202017,000.525,694
December 201915,294.824,959
November 201913,632.521,292
October 201912,839.822,241
September 201912,781.120,262
August 201912,282.317,325
July 201911,481.515,683
June 201910,874.417,022
May 201910,531.915,353
April 201910,227.115,770
March 20199,443.514,369
February 20199,513.513,241
January 201910,030.613,634
December 20189,356.513,288
November 20188,948.513,155
October 20187,718.911,420
September 20187,762.711,882
August 20187,806.811,536
July 20188,035.111,980
June 20187,697.812,434
May 20187,620.812,961
April 20187,721.612,474
March 20187,353.513,702
February 20186,783.79,481
January 20187,176.511,641
December 20176,851.611,397
November 20176,103.310,661
October 20175,920.59,332
September 20175,981.110,332
August 20175,496.28,443
July 20176,065.910,634
June 20176,839.112,452
May 20176,711.211,672
April 20176,943.611,941
March 20178,934.616,935
February 20178,184.620,378
January 20177,395.215,919
December 20161,518.715,732
November 201644.392
October 201644.2194
September 20160.12

Wallpaper Engine is available on numerous platforms and devices, such as Android and Microsoft Windows (7, 8, 10, and 11).

The following countries have the highest number of Wallpaper Engine users:

  • China.
  • United States.
  • Russia.
  • Brazil.
  • France.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Germany.
  • India.

About Wallpaper Engine

If you don’t know what a wallpaper is, it’s an image that serves as the background of your desktop or computer screen. You can try out Wallpaper Engine if you are wondering which application to create high-quality wallpapers and background images.

Wallpaper Engine is an application that you can use to transform and change the overall appearance of your desktop screen. This application supports various formats, including videos, pictures, audio files, graphics, and animations.

Wallpaper Engine provides you with various tools, including a particle system editor and a wallpaper editor, to create interactive 2D and 3D wallpapers. Depending on how you want the wallpaper to be, you can make it static or dynamic.

The developers, Kristjan Skutta and Tim Eulitz, along with the rest of their team, have ensured that the Wallpaper Engine editor is easy to use. Asides from the PC version, Wallpaper Engine has an Android app that lets you create and find wallpapers for your mobile devices.

You can create any wallpaper of your choice, including animated live wallpapers using the Wallpaper Engine software. Once you make a design or find a wallpaper you want to use, you can download it on your device. Wallpaper Engine supports the following file types:

  • AVI.
  • WMV.
  • M4V.
  • WEBM.
  • MP4.

Wallpaper is available on Steam. Even though it is not a video game, it has amassed over 2 million downloads on Steam. The number of downloads proves that Wallpaper Engine is a popular application for gamers, artists, designers, and creatives.

If you would like to check out the number of people playing your favorite video games, check out these posts below:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top