Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands Player Count

Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands Player Count

Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands is a shooter game originally released on March 7, 2017. This third-person tactical shooter game was created and published by Ubisoft.

Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands is the 10th installment in Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon series. Also, it is the first video game in the Ghost Recon series to be played in an open-world environment.

There is a lot of buzz around Tom Clancy’s games, including Tom Clancys The Division and Division 2. This post will show you Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands player count.

How Many People Are Playing Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands Right Now?

There are 2,387 people playing Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands concurrently on all available platforms. The highest number of concurrent players playing Wildlands on Steam is 45,663. See the monthly player count from SteamCharts below:

The top countries playing Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands are:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days1,554.73,562
October 20232,128.37,122
September 20231,041.71,849
August 20231,659.43,816
July 20232,195.14,898
June 20231,081.51,910
May 20231,081.54,360
April 20231,520.94,286
March 20232,298.54,342
February 20231,303.32,365
January 20231,959.33,739
December 20222,130.84,391
November 20221,471.42,867
October 20221,620.14,177
September 20222,176.75,892
August 20221,696.93,096
July 20222,032.53,936
June 20221,317.13,310
May 20221,293.02,504
April 20221,876.04,126
March 20223,273.07,915
February 20222,366.35,008
January 20223,110.86,066
December 20212,401.34,806
November 20211,618.85,450
October 20212,744.09,355
September 20211,514.83,372
August 20211,087.51,871
July 20211,669.33,389
June 20211,351.42,851
May 20211,133.02,835
April 20211,344.32,827
March 20211,677.03,854
February 20211,671.03,050
January 20212,243.65,138
December 20201,483.72,818
November 20201,208.63,124
October 20201,201.43,307
September 2020862.41,524
August 20201,013.71,828
July 20201,753.93,672
June 20201,020.02,885
May 20201,076.21,996
April 20201,405.83,163
March 20201,611.03,332
February 20201,325.02,465
January 20201,232.92,357
December 20191,136.92,058
November 20191,086.02,069
October 20191,457.93,147
September 20191,893.03,416
August 20192,060.83,633
July 20193,170.96,470
June 20192,642.75,681
May 20194,300.911,058
April 20192,174.94,502
March 20193,447.56,993
February 20193,715.97,350
January 20193,960.58,495
December 20184,495.310,132
November 20182,114.34,209
October 20183,030.36,110
September 20183,937.517,395
August 20183,201.26,470
July 20184,618.09,748
June 20183,232.69,044
May 20183,462.98,030
April 20188,660.635,132
March 20184,627.519,002
February 20183,644.88,532
January 20184,347.48,850
December 20174,289.98,726
November 20173,389.610,008
October 20175,955.232,784
September 20171,595.12,854
August 20171,981.63,642
July 20173,041.16,521
June 20172,854.85,737
May 20173,983.49,888
April 20176,479.015,089
March 201719,251.545,663
  • United States.
  • Germany.
  • Russia.
  • France.
  • Brazil.

About Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands

Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands was first released in March 2017 as a third-person tactical shooter video game. It is the 11th installment in Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon franchise.

At the time of release, this game was only available on Xbox One, PS4, and Microsoft Windows. Today, it provides support for other platforms, including Amazon Luna, Xbox Cloud Gaming, and Google Stadia. Its sequel, dubbed “Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Breakpoint” was launched on October 4, 2019.

The Recon edition takes place in an open-world environment and is played from a third-person perspective. Gameplay is set on various terrains, such as forests, deserts, salt flats, mountains, and more. Players are provided with parachutes to explore these environments.

Although Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands is played from a third-person view, it comes with a first-person view for gum aiming, which is optional. In this game, players control soldiers of the Delta Company, First Battalion, and the 5th Special Forces Group known as Ghosts, a fictional top-level special operations unit of the US Army under the Joint Special Operations Command.

The game also has a dynamic weather system and a day-to-night cycle. Completing missions and objectives in the daytime will help players to spot enemies easily. In contrast, nighttime missions give players a tactical edge over the enemies as it ensures better cover and easy infiltration due to some guardsmen sleeping on duty.

Players gain experience points after completing missions, which can be used to level up. Different vehicles, such as helicopters, dune buggies, and dirt bikes, are also provided in this game.

Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands players can participate in PvE and PvP activities. The game has a cooperative multiplayer mode, where over 3 players can join players to complete the campaign objectives.

It also supports single-player mode; when played solo, the player is joined by three computer-controlled teammates to explore the game’s terrains. But if you don’t want to be accompanied by anyone, you can make the change from the game’s settings.

We recommend bookmarking this page for more updates on Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands player count. Don’t forget to check the other posts below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top