TitanFall 2 Player Count

Titan Fall Player Count

Titanfall 2 is a first-person shooter game developed by Respawn Entertainment. This game comes in two series, which are identified with numerical titles – TitanFall and TitanFall 2.

TitanFall is available on several platforms and devices and is played by thousands of people across the world. It will be interesting to know how many people are playing Titanfall.

In this post, we will show you the Titanfalll 2 live player count to see the total number of people playing Titanfall 2 across all platforms.

How Many People Are Playing TitanFall 2?

There are over 16,520 people playing Titanfall 2 right now. The highest number of players playing Titanfall at the same time is 113,737. We have attached the table below to show the player population of this game during the previous months.

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days366,92024,461
October 2023731,20848,747
September 2023332,36722,158
August 2023468,12331,208
July 2023466,72331,115
June 2023459,37330,624
May 2023494,69432,979
April 2023484,72432,315
March 2023477,09031,806
February 2023462,74530,850
January 2023440,710102,832
December 2022423,95098,922
November 2022440,498102,783
October 2022520,980121,562
September 2022486,851113,599
August 2022486,686113,560
July 2022486,056113,413
June 2022487,166113,672
May 2022487,446113,737
April 2022487,158113,670
March 2022487,052113,645
February 2022486,851113,599
January 2022486,454113,506
December 2021448,231104,587
November 2021410,23195,721
October 2021363,52284,822
September 2021380,09888,689
August 2021372,08486,820
July 2021421,79098,418
June 2021394,01891,937
May 2021380,23188,721
April 2021484,666113,089
March 2021392,21891,517
February 2021442,310103,206
January 2021483,748112,874
December 2020483,615112,843

The top countries playing Titanfall 2 include:

  • United States.
  • Russia.
  • Australia.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Russia.

About Titanfall 2

As mentioned, Titanfall 2 is an FPS shooting game where players control pilot characters in mech-style suits. There are over 50 characters to choose from for your gaming session.

Like many first-person shooter games, players are provided a weapon in Titanfall, which they use to take down enemies. In this game, you get to pilot several mechanical Titans.

You cannot perform certain activities like double jumping or wall running when piloting a Titan. If you don’t pilot a Titan, you should be able to perform these abilities.

In Titanfall, you can take several actions, like killing enemy soldiers and taking a headshot. As long as you keep playing Titanfall, expect an improvement in your game sessions.

Unfortunately, Titanfall isn’t available in single-player mode, which is bad news for players looking to play in offline mode.

Titanfall is a 100% online multiplayer video game where you face computer-controlled enemies. The multiplayer mode allows you to join an existing player network or build your own network, where you can invite your friends to play.

Each team in this game has a maximum of six players who fight the enemy soldiers in the war-torn outer space colony.

Titanfall was built by Respawn Entertainment and published by Electronic Arts (EA). Also, it is available on multiple gaming consoles and platforms, including Xbox devices, Microsoft Windows, and PlayStation 4.

You can find several game modes in Titanfall, such as:

  • Attrition.
  • Last Titan standing.
  • Pilot hunter.
  • Hardpoint domination.
  • Capture the flag.
  • Wingman LTS.
  • Marked for death.

Where Can I Play Titanfall?

Titanfall can be played on any of the following platforms:

  • Nintendo Switch.
  • PlayStation 4.
  • PlayStation 5.
  • Microsoft Windows PC.
  • Mac.
  • Linux.
  • Xbox One.
  • iOS devices (iPhone and iPad).
  • Android Smartphones.

The Titanfall Android and iOS apps can be downloaded from the Google PlayStore and Apple Store. The game’s Android app has more than 100,000 downloads and decent star ratings, but that can’t be said for the iOS version, which has lower downloads and a user rating of 2.2 stars.

These ratings and reviews of the Titanfall app show that it needs more improvement. Besides the mobile version, you can use better alternatives and platforms to play the game.

Hopefully, this article has shown you the Titanfall player count and statistics. Don’t hesitate to check the player count of other video games below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top