Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice Player Count

Sekiro - Shadows Die Twice Player Count

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice is an action-adventure game built by FromSoftware and published by Activision.

FromSoftware Inc. has developed so many great games, including Elden Ring. Also, Sekiro Shadow Die Twice was published by Activision, which is popular for publishing Destiny 2 and Call of Duty Warzone.

Perhaps, you have been searching for the Sekiro player count information and landed on this page. In this post, you will discover how many people are concurrently playing Sekiro: Shadow Die Twice from all parts of the world.

How Many People Are Playing Sekiro Right Now?

Currently, there are 6,752 people playing Sekiro from all available devices. According to SteamCharts, the highest number of players playing Sekiro at the same time is 124,334. See the monthly player count on Steam below:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days5,593.415,414
October 20235,719.812,579
September 20236,610.116,308
August 20234,879.89,796
July 20236,898.312,709
June 20234,147.910,392
May 20234,222.59,105
April 20236,495.417,275
March 20237,855.019,799
February 20235,542.310,574
January 20237,898.914,717
December 20227,387.417,610
November 20226,002.416,311
October 20224,472.510,125
September 20227,453.517,837
August 20225,041.914,826
July 20225,604.410,673
June 20223,846.09,930
May 20224,713.89,737
April 20224,915.39,993
March 20226,161.112,736
February 20226,817.212,745
January 20227,170.814,808
December 20215,289.214,040
November 20213,900.29,384
October 20213,339.46,918
September 20214,206.88,681
August 20215,312.711,098
July 20217,629.317,697
June 20214,227.816,876
May 20212,738.25,488
April 20213,022.16,533
March 20213,896.38,593
February 20215,386.79,956
January 20214,585.69,449
December 20204,728.411,236
November 20206,277.817,521
October 20203,338.817,807
September 20203,165.86,853
August 20204,029.27,691
July 20205,230.39,346
June 20203,493.38,663
May 20204,115.57,582
April 20205,688.611,533
March 20204,562.78,538
February 20205,920.111,906
January 20206,479.813,236
December 20195,413.313,135
November 20191,749.17,557
October 20191,606.33,252
September 20191,912.83,586
August 20192,367.14,910
July 20193,012.96,094
June 20193,236.96,271
May 20196,138.716,701
April 201920,061.560,604
March 201968,631.9124,334

Below are the top countries playing Sekiro: Shadow Die Twice:

  • United States.
  • Mexico.
  • Canada.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Japan.

About Sekiro Shadows Die Twice

Sekiro is an action-packed adventure video originally launched in 2019. It was developed and published by FromSoftware and Activision, respectively.

Gameplay takes place in a fictional location in Japan during the Sengoku period and has strong likes to Buddhist mythology and philosophy. In this game, a shinobi, known as “Wolf” attempts to take revenge on a group of samurais who imprisoned him and captured his master.

Sekiro is played from a third-person perspective. The game centers around combat, stealth, and exploration, majoring in boss battles. The game has stealth elements, which allow players to kill enemies if they range without being spotted.

Players are given several tools and weapons, such as a grappling hook, to help them take down their enemies and explore the environment. A character who dies in the game can be revived on the spot if the player has resurrection power. The resurrection power is obtained by eliminating enemies.

Sekiro: ShadowsDie Twice is praised for its storyline, setting, and gameplay. Also, it won several awards, including the Game Award for “Game of the Year”, and sold around 5 million units as of 2020.

Where To Play Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice?

Sekiro has versions for several gaming consoles and platforms. It is available on Microsoft Windows, Xbox One, Stadia, and PlayStation 4.

Ensure to bookmark this page if you want to get the latest Sekiro player count. We will update this post every month to keep up with the fluctuating player population of the game. Don’t forget to check the recommended posts below:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top