Saints Row Player Count

Saints Row Player Count

Saints Row is an adventure-packed action video game developed by Volition. Also, it was published by THQ and Deep Silver.

Saints Row has developed in various phases since its first release in August 2006. The game series has been classified with numerical titles such as 1, 2, 3, 4, etc.

If you are keen on knowing how many people play Saints Row around the world, you are on track. This page will show you the live player count of people playing Saints Row concurrently.

How Many People Are Playing Saints Row?

The number of people playing Saints Row concurrently is 217. The current player count is a massive drop from its all-time peak of 34,254. 

Check the table below for a more detailed and in-depth report of the Saint Row player count on Steam.

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days158.1297
October 2023170.4356
September 2023195.4410
August 2023205.3410
July 2023235.7412
June 2023220.5474
May 2023178.4317
April 2023206.1420
March 2023223.8475
February 2023196.0383
January 2023236.4405
December 2022236.8407
November 2022228.6456
October 2022249.2516
September 2022433.41,117
August 2022411.51,186
July 2022340.9601
June 2022319.9575
May 2022325.3801
April 2022246.2504
March 2022230.7415
February 2022263.8502
January 2022301.6533
December 2021314.6609
November 2021407.51,062
October 2021280.3673
September 2021383.7812
August 2021386.8968
July 2021372.0638
June 2021499.21,232
May 2021628.81,787
April 2021435.6903
March 2021498.31,528
February 2021434.1955
January 2021550.01,227
December 2020724.91,593
November 2020490.41,090
October 2020410.2981
September 2020544.71,849
August 2020378.8644
July 2020620.81,348
June 2020589.51,228
May 2020612.91,275
April 2020664.41,190
March 2020499.6988
February 2020444.3869
January 2020565.01,335
December 2019619.81,363
November 2019381.91,227
October 2019367.9719
September 2019512.21,489
August 2019465.8771
July 2019713.01,477
June 2019684.01,466
May 2019565.52,622
April 2019390.9746
March 2019467.3886
February 2019556.81,230
January 2019635.71,467
December 2018635.31,555
November 2018566.31,260
October 2018548.51,979
September 2018497.0929
August 2018675.11,192
July 20181,191.43,164
June 2018717.41,667
May 2018547.0992
April 2018576.61,074
March 2018655.21,251
February 2018794.51,851
January 2018962.12,334
December 2017955.92,434
November 2017771.62,040
October 20171,069.03,728
September 2017748.41,463
August 20171,356.03,513
July 20171,211.12,889
June 2017996.22,732
May 2017834.81,843
April 20171,063.24,601
March 2017861.42,118
February 20171,039.33,704
January 20171,115.73,056
December 20161,077.03,042
November 2016858.32,632
October 20161,034.23,640
September 2016648.81,241
August 2016826.81,383
July 20161,209.72,846
June 20161,040.12,652
May 2016840.61,763
April 2016929.52,768
March 2016676.71,329
February 2016730.91,360
January 20161,171.62,940
December 20151,162.93,059
November 2015883.52,224
October 20151,313.14,201
September 20151,989.113,278
August 2015843.21,373
July 2015991.61,643
June 20151,093.12,739
May 20151,334.34,069
April 2015906.31,704
March 20151,076.82,381
February 20151,672.83,641
January 20152,972.616,149
December 20141,385.42,815
November 20141,261.03,601
October 20141,257.45,339
September 2014918.81,853
August 20141,255.52,452
July 20141,288.12,566
June 20141,406.83,126
May 20141,552.83,866
April 20141,371.54,909
March 2014864.71,621
February 20141,067.32,615
January 20141,837.04,722
December 20131,438.93,359
November 20131,447.33,667
October 20131,886.56,261
September 20132,944.47,168
August 20136,356.411,389
July 20135,166.412,952
June 20136,172.134,254
May 20131,754.23,453
April 20131,695.03,405
March 20132,380.06,918
February 20132,153.34,441
January 20134,624.211,058
December 20127,393.413,934
November 20121,840.99,874
October 20121,857.74,987
September 20122,965.024,553
August 20122,061.83,881
July 20125,747.811,899

The top countries playing Saints Row include:

  • United States.
  • Poland.
  • France.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Germany.

About Saints Row

As the game’s title suggests, this series got its name from the 3rd Street Saints, which is a fictional street gang that is based around the Saints Row district.

Gameplay centers more around shooting and driving. Players must complete missions to progress and partake in many other side activities.

The game centers around an initially nameless player-created character who joins the 3rd Street Saints by coincidence and helps them defeat other rival gangs in the city. The nameless character was later called “the Boss“.

In this game, players battle other gangs for supremacy and territory. The 3rd Street Saints aims to possess and take control of the town from the other gangs in the city.

The first four installments in the Saints Row series took place in two fictional places; Stilwater and Steelport, which are based on real-life American cities.

Where Can I Play Saints Row?

Saints Row is available on multiple platforms. You can play Saints Row on your smartphone, PC, and gaming consoles. The game supports the following platforms:

  • Nintendo Switch.
  • Microsoft Windows.
  • Linux.
  • Luna.
  • Stadia.
  • Smartphones.
  • Xbox One.
  • Xbox 360.
  • Xbox Series X/S.
  • PlayStation 3.
  • PlayStation 4.
  • PlayStation 5.

That concludes this article on the Saints Row player count. We will keep you updated on the latest player count as we continue to update this post from time to time. With that being said, we implore you to check the player count of other popular video games below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top