Naraka Bladepoint Player Count

Naraka Bladepoint Player Count

Since 24 Entertainment released its battle royale game Naraka Bladepoint in August 2021, the player population has been on the rise.

This game pitches players side-by-side against each other to win a crown. In this article, you will find out how many people play Naraka Bladepoint.

How Many People Are Playing Naraka: Bladepoint Right Now?

There are 126,539 concurrent players playing Naraka Bladepoint across all available platforms. Naraka Bladepoint is available on Steam, where it is downloaded and played online. Naraka: Bladepoint hit over 186,707 concurrent players in December 2021.

Below is a table showing the Naraka: Bladepoint monthly player count and population:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days16,847,1291,123,142
October 202315,363,0581,024,203
September 202316,378,5271,091,902
August 202314,430,420962,028
July 202314,473,841964,923
June 202314,590,566972,704
May 202315,751,4481,050,096
April 202315,513,9301,034,262
March 202315,639,0421,042,603
February 202315,347,441920,846
January 202316,155,201807,760
December 202215,898,096794,905
November 202216,014,457800,723
October 202216,255,047812,752
September 202216,702,245835,112
August 202216,837,578841,879
July 202215,704,279785,214
June 202216,189,978809,499
May 202217,551,045877,552
April 202216,532,126826,606
March 202218,074,482903,724
February 202216,885,910844,296
January 202216,234,922811,746
December 202115,760,545788,027
November 202115,913,500795,675
October 202115,300,000765,000

About Naraka: Bladepoint

Naraka: Bladepoint is an action-adventure battle-royale game set on Morus Island, where players fight each other until the last one remains. Naraka: Bladepoint is a battle-royale melee-inspired game where 60 players can battle one another until the last player standing.

This game provides over 14 characters to choose from. Each hero or character has unique skills, talents, and abilities. Also, the heroes are fully customizable to adapt to your playing style. Some of the characters include the following:

  • Feria Shen.
  • Tianhai.
  • Tsuchimikado Kurumi.
  • Yoto Hime.
  • Valda Cui.
  • Wuchen.
  • Ziping Yin.
  • Yueshan.
  • Takeda Nobutada.
  • Telmulch.
  • Viper Ning.
  • Tarka Ji.
  • Matari.
  • Justina Gu.

This game offers several weapons and characters; up to thirteen characters can choose from. Also, players are provided with various melee and ranged weapons to choose from, including a grappling hook, which can be used for traversal and combat activities.

The combat system in this game is inspired by martial arts. Additionally, the game has a ranking system, and the player rank depends on the player or team’s performance.

Players who want to play alone can play the solo mode, while those who want to play with other people can play in trio mode. The gameplay takes place in a post-apocalyptic world with zombies and monsters. The gameplay is exciting and should keep you engaged.

After players are displayed on the map, the squad can start sourcing for resources, including weapons, grapples, armor, and health kits to equip themselves. While doing this, they will monitor their environment and watch out for any enemy squad to avoid being ambushed.

As the players search and fight enemies on the map, the safe zone in the game will get smaller and have a random center. Players who are knocked down can recover if their teammates come to their rescue quickly or, else, they will be eliminated after being cairns.

Players can perform different functions in Naraka: Bladepoint, such as praying before a Buddhist god, fighting and killing the targeted enemy, etc.

Naraka: Bladepoint is available for Xbox One, Xbox X/S Series, and Microsoft Windows. Since its launch in August 2021, Naraka: Baldepoint has sold more than 6 million units worldwide, making over $250 million.

Frequently Asked Questions

How Many People Are Playing Naraka: Bladepoint Daily?

On average, 200,000 to 400,000 people play Naraka: Bladepoint daily on all available platforms.

How Many People Play Naraka: Bladepoint Monthly?

Naraka: Bladepoint gets millions of plays every month.

Is Naraka: Bladepoint Dead?

Naraka: Bladepoint isn’t dead yet; it gets tons of players and is one of the most popular battle royale games to play.

That concludes our article on the Naraka Bladepoint player count. We will keep updating this article. Check out other posts below for content.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top