Mortal Kombat 11 Player Count

Mortal Kombat 11 Player Count

Are you curious to know the number of people playing Mortal Kombat 11? The Mortal Kombat series is a popular video game with different versions for many devices and platforms. As the title suggests, the game is the eleventh installment in the Mortal Kombat Series.

Mortal Kombat 11, or MK11, was launched in 2019 as a successor to the 2015-released Mortal Kombat X. The game was developed and published by NetherRealm Studios and Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment.

In this article, you will discover how many people play Mortal Kombat 11 on all available platforms and devices worldwide.

How Many People Are Playing Mortal Kombat 11 Right Now?

At the moment, there are 3,338 people playing Mortal Kombat concurrently on all supported devices and platforms. The highest number of players playing Mortal Kombat 11 concurrently on Steam is 27,301.

The table below shows how MK11 performs on Steam:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days3,719.810,792
October 20233,915.411,394
September 20232,783.05,078
August 20233,395.25,078
July 20234,557.47,908
June 20233,666.37,397
May 20234,205.416,252
April 20231,474.42,584
March 20231,607.23,150
February 20231,646.23,491
January 20231,741.83,272
December 20221,779.73,183
November 20221,412.53,564
October 20221,960.05,029
September 20221,205.82,868
August 20221,546.53,186
July 20222,008.03,693
June 20221,474.23,152
May 20221,320.22,279
April 20221,405.92,532
March 20221,765.14,008
February 20222,138.44,909
January 20222,071.24,513
December 20212,065.74,298
November 20211,659.53,672
October 20211,826.74,399
September 20211,294.62,379
August 20211,619.63,423
July 20212,067.04,314
June 20212,173.64,620
May 20212,995.25,840
April 20213,053.87,213
March 20211,922.34,134
February 20211,992.93,528
January 20212,276.44,593
December 20202,490.35,129
November 20202,675.37,025
October 20201,661.13,175
September 20201,435.03,067
August 20201,758.03,205
July 20202,421.84,265
June 20202,630.74,847
May 20202,643.98,681
April 20201,720.53,639
March 20201,998.65,016
February 20202,005.04,384
January 20201,948.33,909
December 20191,715.23,518
November 20191,378.03,174
October 20191,367.13,664
September 20191,117.92,150
August 20191,575.53,283
July 20191,944.63,728
June 20192,994.55,735
May 20196,614.818,629
April 201915,420.027,301

The top countries playing Mortal Kombat 11 include:

  • United States.
  • Germany.
  • Brazil.
  • Russia.
  • Turkey.

About Mortal Kombat 11

Mortal Kombat 11

Mortal Kombat 11 is a fighting video game released on April 23, 2019. The game was announced at The Game Awards (2018), and in 2019, multiple versions were released for Microsoft Windows PC systems, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and Nintendo Switch devices.

On November 19, 2019, a version of MK 11 was released on Google Stadia. This title is the eleventh installment in the Mortal Kombat franchise, and it runs on a heavily improved version of Unreal Engine 3.

Mortal Kombat 11 was met with positive reviews and remarks upon release. It received praise for its story, gameplay, graphics, and modified netcode but was criticized for the presence of microtransactions coupled with its over-reliance on grinding.

An expansion for the game dubbed “Mortal Kombat 11: Aftermatch” was released on May 26, 2020. The expansion version features the addition of 3 new characters, new stages, an extra story mode, and the return of the friendship finishing mode and stage fatalities.

Similarly, an enhanced version of the game dubbed “Mortal Kombat 11: Ultimate” was released for several consoles, such as PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S, and the Nintendo Switch. This version contains all downloadable content for MK lovers. A fresh installment in the series, Mortal Kombat 12, is set for release in 2023.

Like the last three games in the game’s series, including MK Mobile, Mortal Kombat 11 is a 2.5D fighting video game featuring returning Fatalities, Stage Fatalities, Friendships, Brutalities, and Quitalities. Moreover, some features included in MK11 are Krushing Blows and Fatal Blows.

Additionally, Mortal Kombat 11 has a custom variation feature, which enables character customization like the Gear system in Injustice 2. Every character in the game has an initial set of gears, skins, and moves, which can also be customized by the player using the character. However, players should keep in mind that the character’s appearance doesn’t determine or affect their abilities in any way.

Mortal Kombat 11’s roster features 37 playable characters, including base and guest characters. The newly added characters are Cetrion, Geras, and Kollector. The guest characters in the game are The Joker, Robocop, and Spawn.

Below is a full list of the game’s roster, include:

  • Baraka.
  • Cassie Cage.
  • Cetrion.
  • D’Vorah.
  • Erron Black.
  • Frost.
  • Fujin.
  • Geras.
  • Jacqui Briggs.
  • Jade.
  • Jax Briggs.
  • Johnny Cage.
  • Kabal.
  • Kano.
  • Kitana.
  • Kollector.
  • Kotal Kahn.
  • Kung Lao.
  • Liu Kang.
  • Nightwolf.
  • Noob Saibot.
  • Raiden.
  • Scorpion.
  • Shang Tsung.
  • Shao Kahn.
  • Sheeva.
  • Sindel.
  • Skarlet.
  • Sonya Blade.
  • Spawn.
  • Sub-Zero.
  • Robocop.
  • The Joker.
  • The Terminator.

The Monster Kombat player base is set to change with the release of new installments. Check this page frequently to stay up to date with the latest Mortal Kombat 11 player count. Feel free to check other recommended posts below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top