Monster Hunter: World Player Count

Monster Hunter World Player Count

Monster Hunter is one its peak, and the player population is growing. If you want to check the Monster Hunter player count, this article will show you the number of people playing the game on all available platforms and devices.

Monster Hunter is a video game built and published by Capcom. It is a series of action role-playing games where the player takes the role of the hunter who finds monsters and slays them for rewards.

Monster Hunter is available on several gaming consoles, including the Nintendo Switch, Nintendo 3DS, Wii U, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, and PlayStation Portable.

The game has seen a boost in player population, which could be attributed to the release of a new title in the series. If you are searching to know how many people play Monster Hunter, you are in the right place. Bookmark this post or visit regularly, as we will show you the Monster Hunter live player count.

How Many People Are Playing Monster Hunter World Right Now?

There are 11,138 concurrent players playing Monster Hunter on all available platforms and devices.

On average, Monster Hunter: World has over 355,022 players playing the game daily. Monster Hunter is available on Steam, where thousands of players visit the play the game on their consoles.

The highest number of players playing Monster Hunter is over 1.5 million players. See the table below for more details on the monthly player count:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days9,459,158630,611
October 20237,403,850493,590
September 20236,404,714426,981
August 20237,116,349474,423
July 20237,261,581484,105
June 20237,154,267476,951
May 20236,758,234450,548
April 20236,914,149460,943
March 20236,811,969454,131
February 20236,958,089463,873
January 20236,502,8871,517,340
December 20226,455,5801,506,302
November 20226,201,4571,447,007
October 20226,342,7011,479,964
September 20226,203,9091,447,579
August 20226,125,8621,429,368
July 20226,155,3721,436,253
June 20226,079,5581,418,564
May 20226,048,8681,411,403
April 20226,008,9121,402,079
March 20225,983,4721,396,143
February 20225,953,5101,389,152
January 20225,973,6111,393,843
December 20215,955,4141,389,597
November 20216,053,6401,412,516
October 20216,043,2421,410,090
September 20216,033,0481,407,711
August 20215,998,5601,399,664
July 20215,897,0951,375,989
June 20216,035,2331,408,221
May 20216,114,8581,426,800
April 20216,503,3581,517,450
March 20216,523,3581,522,117
February 20216,648,3581,551,284
January 20216,483,3581,512,784
December 20206,796,4381,585,836
November 20205,851,1761,365,274

Where To Play Monster Hunter?

You can play Monster Hunter on multiple devices. Some of the available platforms and gaming consoles to play this game include:

  • Microsoft Windows.
  • iOS.
  • Android.
  • Nintendo 3DS.
  • Nintendo Switch.
  • Wii U.
  • Xbox One.
  • PlayStation Portable (PSP).
  • PlayStation 2.
  • PlayStation 3.
  • PlayStation 4.

About Monster Hunter: World

Monster Hunter World

Monster Hunter is an action-role-playing game series developed and published by Capcom. Monster Hunter is popular among gamers and has sold millions of copies since its initial release in 2004.

As of March 2018, the Monster Hunter sold more than 38 million copies worldwide, estimated to have crossed the 40-million mark.

Some of the Monster Hunter series include:

  • MONSTER HUNTER RISE.
  • MONSTER HUNTER RISE: SUNBREAK.
  • MONSTER HUNTER WORLD.
  • MONSTER HUNTER WORLD: ICEBORNE.
  • MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 2: WINGS OF RUIN.
  • MONSTER HUNTER GENERATIONS ULTIMATE.

The Monster Hunter World is, perhaps, the most popular version of the game, having gotten more than 60% of the player base. In Monster Hunter, players choose a character to go on a monster-hunting spree.

The game sets in a world dominated by different monsters, including feral and anthropomorphic creatures. The player, a hunter, has a mission to kill or capture these monsters. Players take down monsters to collect items known as “monster parts”, which will be used for crafting purposes.

Monster Hunter is played in single-player mode and is available on several gaming devices and platforms, including Xbox One, PlayStation Portable, PS2, PS3, PS4, Nintendo 3DS, Nintendo Switch, Wii U, iOS, Android, and Windows.

That concludes this guide on the Monster Hunter: World player count. If you want to stay up to date with the game’s population, keep visiting this page because we will be updating this post regularly. You are free to check other related posts below:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top