Gotham Knights Player Count

Gotham Knights Player Count

Gotham Knights is an action role-playing game played from a third-person perspective. It features an interesting but violent gameplay, which sets in Gotham City.

WB Games is the developer behind the creation of Gotham Knights. Not every game developer reveals or discloses their games’ player base and data. Nevertheless, this article will share the Gotham Knights player count with you.

On this page, you will see the live Gotham Knights player count as well as the top countries playing the game.

How Many People Are Gotham Knights Right Now?

At the moment, the Gotham Knights Player Count stands at 708 across all platforms. The game is available on Steam, where it gets lots of downloads and plays daily. According to the data on SteamCharts, the highest number of concurrent players playing Gotham Knight is 23,923.

See the monthly player count as provided by SteamCharts:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days546.31,270
October 2023440.01,663
September 2023189.1380
August 2023276.9515
July 2023579.51,172
June 2023374.91,150
May 2023297.3617
April 2023408.2854
March 2023638.21,407
February 2023504.41,317
January 2023940.52,675
December 20221,358.53,087
November 20222,576.47,290
October 202211,075.923,923

The top countries playing Gotham Knights include:

  • United States.
  • France.
  • Germany.
  • Mexico.
  • United Kingdom.

About Gotham Knights

Gotham Knights is an adventure-action role-playing video game that is played on several platforms, including Xbox and PlayStation devices.

This game is played from a third-person perspective and is centered on battling and combating enemy teams. This game sets after the defeat of the Joker.

Batman decides to retire after defeating his enemy, the Joker. Commissioner Gordon also takes up the position of head of police operations.

However, the city continues to suffer from various criminal operations orchestrated by a mob boss Carmine Falcone who has taken over the underworld.

In Gotham Knights, players assume the role of a character known as Nightwing, who must collaborate with Robin, Catwoman, Batgirl, and Red Hood to defeat Carmine Falcone and his agents.

Players are allowed to roam throughout the city of Gotham. Players also engage in physical combat with the enemies.

You are rewarded with money and experience points after completing game quests. These rewards will be used to upgrade your skills and purchase weapons to help you fight off enemies.

Where Can I Play Gotham Knights?

Gotham Knights is available on the following platforms:

  • Microsoft Windows.
  • PlayStation 5.
  • Xbox Series X/S.

Although Versions for Xbox One and PlayStation 4 were scheduled for release, but were later canceled. We will update the Gotham Knights player count every month to keep up with the changing player population of the game.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top