For Honor Player Count

For Honor Player Count

For Honor is an action-packed fantasy game released by Ubisoft for Xbox One, PS4, and Microsoft Windows.

For Honor is played from a third-person perspective. Amazingly, it features historical warriors such as the Chinese Wu Lin, Vikings, Knights, and Samurai.

The game developer, Ubisoft, is responsible for developing games like Assassins Creed Odyssey, Tom Clauncy’s The Division, and The Division 2.

This post shares details on the For Honor live player count. Keep reading this guide if you are keen to know how many people play For Honor.

How Many People Are Playing For Honor Right Now?

There are 3,697 people playing For Honor at the moment from all available consoles and devices. Its all-time peak on Steam is 216,499.

Below is the For Honor monthly player count from Steamcharts:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days2,945.25,161
October 20232,952.45,161
September 20233,453.25,966
August 20234,374.29,317
July 20234,429.910,616
June 20232,835.64,183
May 20233,197.45,211
April 20233,348.36,339
March 20233,790.36,375
February 20233,584.46,726
January 20233,309.85,792
December 20222,867.94,579
November 20222,633.04,591
October 20222,760.74,777
September 20223,067.95,060
August 20224,325.29,307
July 20223,745.310,145
June 20223,231.45,271
May 20222,760.44,819
April 20222,965.25,150
March 20223,005.35,869
February 20223,780.77,624
January 20223,679.88,576
December 20213,076.65,055
November 20213,523.96,518
October 20212,955.75,401
September 20213,498.16,376
August 20213,329.25,200
July 20213,656.17,421
June 20212,978.55,071
May 20212,774.34,972
April 20213,494.85,846
March 20213,908.96,664
February 20213,364.55,230
January 20213,283.65,163
December 20203,216.85,877
November 20202,832.54,401
October 20202,866.84,767
September 20203,543.16,504
August 20205,048.313,358
July 20204,727.310,060
June 20204,004.49,750
May 20203,462.95,259
April 20203,566.85,415
March 20203,987.07,217
February 20203,712.06,720
January 20202,871.75,197
December 20192,875.95,803
November 20193,316.27,355
October 20192,985.95,548
September 20193,660.86,884
August 20194,928.09,552
July 20193,533.75,616
June 20193,967.76,898
May 20194,937.012,506

The top countries playing For Honor are:

  • United States.
  • Germany.
  • Russia.
  • Brazil.
  • United Kingdom.

About For Honor

For Honor is based on a medieval setting. It features historical soldiers and warriors who engage in war combat.

Some historical figures include Vikings, Samurai, and Chinese Wu Lin. Each character mentioned above has their own fighting styles, skills, abilities, and weapons, and they are controlled from a 3rd person perspective.

Apart from leveraging on the character’s fighting skills, players can attack from three positions (left, right, and above).

After choosing their preferred character, players use the class-specific melee weapons provided to take down their enemies. There are various factors to join, which are:

  • The Iron Legion (Knights).
  • The Warborn (Knights).
  • The Dawn Empire (Samurais).
  • The WuLin.

The Win Lin is the newest faction included in the game. Each game character speaks a different language. The Knights speak in Latin, the Vikings speak in Icelandic, Samurai speak in Japanese, and the Wu Lin converse in Mandarin.

The aim of the game is to defeat the enemies, depending on the mode you choose. For Honor offers various game modes, including single-player and multiplayer modes. The single-player mode is where you play independently and complete different quests with your character.

On the flip side, the multiplayer mode is more engaging as it offers plenty of modes to play. Here are some of the modes in the multiplayer mode:

  • Brawl.
  • Breach.
  • Dominion.
  • Dual.
  • Elimination.
  • Skirmish.
  • Tribute.

For Honor is a competitive game where players can play with each other. Since the game has a fluctuating player count, we will update this post every month. Feel free to check the posts below for more content.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top