Fallout 76 Player Count

Fallout 76 Player Count

Bethesda Game Studios’ Fallout 76 has seen a steady rise in player count since its release back in 2018. Fallout 76 is a multiplayer game that supports up to 24 players on a server. The game is divided into 6 regions, with every region having its own climate and day-to-night cycle.

Bethesda hasn’t shown any signs of slowing down in upgrading the game’s quality. It is worth mentioning that Fallout 76 peaked at 13.5 million players, which is a milestone for them after its ill-fated launch.

In October 2018, when Fallout 76 was first launched, it was ruined by game-breaking bugs and was destined for doom, but Bethesda salvaged the situation by making some tweaks and fixes.

On this page, we will know the Fallout 76 Player count. Perhaps, if you are here to discover how many people are playing Fallout 76 worldwide on all available platforms, this page will give you the details.

How Many People Are Playing Fallout 76 Right Now?

At the moment, there are 7,093 people playing Fallout 76 on all available platforms. The all-time peak for Fallout 76 on Steam is 32,858 concurrent players.

See the table from SteamCharts below for more info:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days7,471.415,114
October 20235,776.415,114
September 20236,005.611,776
August 20237,753.713,387
July 20238,492.214,789
June 20235,669.911,756
May 20235,586.99,546
April 20237,078.813,748
March 20238,566.714,135
February 20228,200.012,954
January 20228,717.914,100
December 20228,448.314,466
November 20228,225.715,422
October 20229,750.717,506
September 20227,605.214,578
August 20226,657.912,444
July 20227,514.612,632
June 20226,964.513,176
May 20226,099.79,772
April 20224,605.28,248
March 20225,073.88,577
February 20225,960.59,269
January 20227,013.511,910
December 20216,570.29,942
November 20216,343.510,910
October 20217,224.617,230
September 20217,237.312,012
August 20218,752.116,174
July 20218,993.215,245
June 20217,866.516,875
May 20215,145.68,842
April 20214,159.58,140
March 20214,426.86,545
February 20216,233.99,257
January 20217,376.711,777
December 20207,044.411,484
November 20206,679.112,735
October 20206,434.216,993
September 20205,169.08,788
August 20207,064.311,667
July 20209,012.014,188
June 20207,983.815,386
May 202014,475.332,858
April 202015,807.521,931

The top countries playing Fallout 76 are:

  • United States.
  • Russia.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Germany.
  • France.

About Fallout 76

Fallout 76 is an online action role-playing game built by Bethesda Game Studios or Bethesda Softworks. Fallout 76 is the ninth installment in the Fallout series. Fallout 76 (released in 2018) is a prequel to the entire Fallout franchise.

The game takes place in the year 2102, 25 years after a nuclear war destroyed the planet. The nuked world in the game is known as Appalachia, a recreation of West Virginia.

Appalachia also features many real-life locations, including Camden Park, Woodburn Circle, The Greenbrier, New River Gorge Bridge, and the West Virginia State Capitol.

Fallout 76’s map is four times the size in Fallout 4. The game’s protagonist happens to be among the first people who were cryogenically frozen and thawed out in Vault 76 in West Virginia.

The player’s mission is to rebuild the United States. Players are allowed to explore various areas, where they see quest markers, which will show them their objectives.

Some of the quests and objectives in the game include clearing out enemy camps or rescuing war survivors. After completing their quests, players are rewarded with new weapons or experience points (XP).

Where To Play Fallout 76?

Fallout 76 is available on several platforms, such as:

  • Microsoft Windows.
  • Xbox One.
  • Xbox Series X/S.
  • PlayStation 4.
  • PlayStation 5.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Fallout 76?

Averagely, there are 7,392 to 12,000 playing Fallout 76 right now.

How many people play Fallout 76 every day?

More than 9,000 play Fallout 76 daily.

How many people play Fallout 76 every month?

Approximately 8.3 million to 10 million people play Fallout 76 every month.

Is Fallout 76 on Steam?

Fallout is available on Steam for $39.99.

Is Fallout 76 dead?

Fallout 76 gets millions of players every month, but there is a downtrend in its player population. Hopefully, the developers may include new content to make it lively and keep the players.

We will ensure that this Fallout 76 player count is current with the player base by updating this post every month. If you want to see more gaming content, read more posts below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top