Elden Ring Player Count

Elden Ring Player Count

Without a doubt, Elden Ring is one of the most popular online games played by thousands of players worldwide. One of the metrics to ascertain the player count of video games is the player count information.

However, many game developers do not disclose or reveal their games’ player count data, making it difficult to know the exact number of people playing the game. This post will show the number of players playing Elden Ring across all available platforms.

How Many People Are Playing Elden Ring Right Now?

Elden Ring’s developers, FromSoftware, do not share their player count and information. So, we gathered data from SteamCharts to estimate the number of Elden Ring registered players.

There are around 238,287 people playing Elden Ring across all the platforms it is available to play on. The table below shows the Elden Ring monthly player count:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days5,455,129363,675
October 20233,608,128240,541
September 20234,640,082309,339
August 20235,458,920363,928
July 20235,346,641356,443
June 20235,252,103350,140
May 20235,465,817364,387
April 20235,524,207644,490
March 20235,426,530633,095
February 20235,509,168587,645
January 20235,401,145612,130
December 20225,341,142801,171
November 20225,201,445780,217
October 20225,320,654886,776
September 20225,437,451543,745
August 20225,583,137930,523
July 20225,383,035897,173
June 20225,647,466941,244
May 20225,828,054971,342
April 20225,835,1451,361,534
March 20225,534,2611,106,852
February 20225,136,3721,369,699

The top countries playing Elden Ring include:

  • United States.
  • China.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Brazil.
  • Germany.

About Elden Ring

Elden Ring was developed by FromSoftware and developed by Bandai Namco Entertainment. Elden Ring is an action-based role-playing video game that takes place in the “Lands Between“.

The plot takes place during the aftermath of the desolation of the titular “Elden Ring” and the shards of the Great Runes. This domain is controlled by the demigod offspring of Queen Marik, who owns a bit of the Ring that corrupts.

Elden Ring features a stealth system as a gameplay element from Sekiro and allows players to plan their fighting skills and abilities against the enemy. In this game, angles also come from a third-person perspective as a player and can roam freely. Furthermore, players are provided with varieties of weapons they can use for combat.

Where To Play Elden Ring?

Elden Ring is available on the following platforms:

  • Xbox One.
  • Xbox Series X/S.
  • PlayStation 4.
  • PlayStation 5.
  • Microsoft Windows.

Impressively, Elden Ring sold over 13.4 million copies within the first five weeks of release. The player data will change constantly depending on how popular the game is or how active it is played.

Since the player count is volatile, we will update this post every month to ensure the figures are the latest. Don’t forget to see the other guides below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top