Call of Duty Modern Warfare Player Count

Call of Duty Modern Warfare

Call of Duty Modern Warfare is one of the video games with a decent number of player counts. In this post, we will update you with the latest number of people playing COD: Modern Warfare.  

How Many People Are Playing Call of Duty Modern Warfare Right Now?

There are over 97,427 people playing Call of Duty: Modern Warfare currently. Its all-time peak is 914,806 (August 2021). This figure is volatile and susceptible to change with time. You can check the table below for more details.

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days7,795,457519,697
October 20237,452,636496,842
September 20237,131,709475,447
August 20236,950,983463,399
July 20237,028,294468,553
June 20237,135,324475,688
May 20237,576,263505,084
April 20237,796,514519,768
March 20237,923,287528,219
February 20237,730,036515,336
January 20238,402,213836,020
December 20228,201,445816,044
November 20228,014,455797,438
October 20228,105,555806,503
September 20227,890,551610,997
August 20227,501,445688,983
July 20227,101,145652,216
June 20227,580,554696,249
May 20228,101,445744,091
April 20227,895,801725,203
March 20227,505,652689,369
February 20227,966,014731,652
January 20228,220,114754,990
December 20218,560,114786,218
November 20218,701,447799,199
October 20219,133,015838,837
September 20219,301,145854,279
August 20219,960,144914,806
July 202110,330,554755,601
June 20219,055,876571,477
May 202110,266,570630,211
April 20219,302,254590,264
March 20219,566,017602,011
February 20219,322,546569,956
January 20219,236,587536,552
December 202010,359,958517,998
November 202011,655,475782,995
October 20209,659,906482,995
September 20209,084,255363,370
August 202010,039,048535,416
July 202010,140,413405,617
June 202010,343,221448,206
May 202010,550,086422,003
April 202010,424,467451,727
March 20209,134,060456,703
February 20208,861,000383,977
January 20208,330,263333,211
December 20197,102,645307,781
November 20196,679,643289,451
October 20195,245,698262,285
September 20196,803,979272,159
August 2019272,159.00253,421
July 20195,210,422225,785
June 20196,852,838342,642

Some of the top countries playing Call of Duty Modern Warfare include:

  • United States.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Germany.
  • Canada.
  • Australia.
  • Brazil.
  • Russia.

About Call of Duty: Modern Warfare

COD: Modern Warfare is the first-person shooter game ever released. Since its launch in 2007, the game has been tested by millions of people across the globe.

It was created by Infinity Ward and published by Activision. The current version is the sixteenth installment in the COD series. The game is available on several platforms, including Xbox One, Windows, and PS4.

Call of Duty Modern Warfare offers various modes. Players can play the game in single-player or multiplayer mode. The game has been upgraded and now features a ‘Realism’ mode that removed the HUD and has a method known as ‘Ground War’ that supports over 64 players.

There are different missions in the singer-player mode, and you progress to the next level after completing a mission. The multiplayer mode offers several game types, including capturing the flag, team deathmatch, and domination or search and destroy.

Overall, the graphics are impressive, giving you a realistic feeling during gameplay. Everything about the game, including the story, plot, gameplay, and sound, gives you a realistic feeling and makes you feel like you are fighting in real life.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top