Borderlands 3 Player Count

Borderlands 3 Player Count

Borderlands 3 is a sequel to Borderland, originally released in 2012. Borderlands 3 is a product of Gearbox Software; it was published by 2K Games and released in September 2019.

Borderlands 3 is a competitive video game getting tons of new players every month. You may be keen to know about the Borderlands 3 player population, how popular it is, or grasp the number of registered players.

This post will show you the total number of people playing Borderlands 3 on all available platforms.

How Many People Are Playing Borderlands 3?

There are 4,384 people playing Borderlands 3 concurrently. As mentioned, Borderlands 3 attracts thousands of players from different countries. However, the top countries playing the game include:

  • United States.
  • Germany.
  • China.
  • United Kingdom.
  • France.

Below is the monthly player count from SteamCharts showing the player count over the previous months.

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days4,180.18,288
October 20233,558.67,956
September 20234,344.18,993
August 20234,021.67,051
July 20235,072.98,406
June 20234,130.87,953
May 20234,509.98,575
April 20236,369.512,197
March 20238,829.625,102
February 20237,924.428,124
January 20236,594.212,648
December 20223,847.17,138
November 20223,610.16,392
October 20224,141.18,332
September 20223,437.16,445
August 20223,517.86,317
July 20224,603.07,510
June 20224,422.28,654
May 20225,556.813,360
April 20226,052.412,199
March 20225,201.59,598
February 20228,401.316,461
January 20226,658.012,732
December 20217,444.112,770
November 20215,255.913,053
October 20215,189.410,393
September 20214,542.67,314
August 20216,891.112,103
July 20217,372.814,457
June 20217,293.513,539
May 20215,170.111,473
April 20216,209.211,121
March 20215,828.411,667
February 20218,338.315,911
January 20217,676.816,501
December 20208,540.516,912
November 20205,728.615,189
October 20205,595.110,199
September 20208,705.118,328
August 20208,873.523,377
July 20208,785.717,781
June 20207,134.018,514
May 202014,973.234,315
April 202022,173.849,479
March 202053,125.093,597

About Borderlands 3

Borderlands 3 is a role-playing first-person action game played on Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One devices.

Borderland 3 is the second installment to its predecessor, Borderlands 2. In this game, players are given various quests and missions, which must be completed to advance.

Enemies drop weapons and tools you can use to accomplish your mission. The levels in this place take place in many planets. The storyline concerns stopping Troy and Tyreen Calypso, a pair of twins who possess the galactic power of aliens.

Borderlands 3 features four classes, and you can pick your preferred character from any of these classes. It features single-player and multiplayer modes.

Where Can I Play Borderlands 3?

You can play Borderland 3 on your Windows PC, Xbox One, or PS4 console.

Conclusion

Borderlands 3 is an interesting multiplayer game to play with friends. We will continue providing you with the latest Borderlands 3 player count as we update this post monthly.

You can also check out some amazing games below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top