Assassins Creed Odyssey Player Count

Assassins Creed Odyssey Player Count

I’ve always enjoyed playing Assassin’s Creed. However, the Assassin’s Creed Odyssey is another installment in the Assassin’s Creed series.

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey was released in 2018 as a successor to the Assassin’s Creed Origins. This action-packed video game was developed by Ubisoft, and it focuses on combat.

Want to see how many people are playing Assassin’s Creed? In this post, we will show you the number of players concurrently playing Assassin’s Creed across all devices and platforms. Stay tuned!

How Many People Are Playing Assassin’s Creed?

There are 4,918 people playing Assassin’s Creed right now. As usual, these statistics are bound to change as players start and quit the game from their different locations.

We’ve provided a table from SteamCharts below to show you the past records of the game.

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days3,398.09,572
October 20234,059.29,168
September 20234,581.712,676
August 20234,547.110,607
July 20235,760.412,198
June 20234,558.410,178
May 20233,224.97,278
April 20233,427.17,153
March 20234,079.58,122
February 20233,101.06,174
January 20234,973.79,581
December 20225,517.99,401
November 20224,718.010,029
October 20228,280.618,807
September 20223,353.86,327
August 20224,029.38,927
July 20224,852.99,302
June 20223,733.18,845
May 20222,817.55,666
April 20223,734.28,438
March 20225,191.111,510
February 20225,091.710,632
January 20226,652.213,539
December 20216,655.113,642
November 20213,988.09,417
October 20214,890.012,093
September 20214,750.910,678
August 20214,539.813,345
July 20215,106.69,905
June 20214,432.78,748
May 20213,614.99,187
April 20214,723.810,467
March 20215,538.413,140
February 20216,594.412,157
January 20217,677.414,723
December 20207,809.516,749
November 20208,160.517,882
October 20207,727.120,487
September 20204,643.58,790
August 20207,288.816,458
July 202011,185.520,331
June 20206,383.014,210
May 202013,434.629,733
April 202010,254.325,996
March 202011,640.037,085
February 20207,679.717,476
January 20209,237.518,738
December 20196,473.915,118
November 20194,709.99,776
October 20195,122.712,457
September 20196,980.516,059
August 20197,765.215,063
July 20199,282.517,711
June 20196,755.915,512
May 20196,503.713,596
April 20198,497.116,833
March 20199,616.520,051
February 201910,210.923,239
January 201914,243.131,704
December 201813,521.032,071
November 201812,032.327,489
October 201829,188.761,984

The top countries playing Assassin’s Creed include:

  • United States.
  • Russia.
  • Germany.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Brazil.

About Assassin’s Creed Odyssey

Assassin’s Creed was first released in 2017. Since then, it has had several installments with different titles. The eleventh installment in the Assassin’s Creed series, Assassin’s Creed Odyssey, was released in 2018.

The game is based on the fictional but mythological history of the Peloponnesian war between two cities, Athens and Sparta, which took place between 431 to 422 BC.

Some historical figures associated with the game include:

  • Alkibiades.
  • Archidamus II.
  • Aristophanes.
  • Aspasia.
  • Brasidas.
  • Euripides.
  • Kleon.
  • Democritus.
  • Herodotos.
  • Hippokrates.
  • Pausanias.
  • Perikles.
  • Phidias.
  • Polykleitos.
  • Praxilla.
  • Pythagoras.
  • Sokrates.
  • Sophokles.
  • Thespis.

Players in the game can choose the male or female characters, Alexios or Kassandra. In this game, players control a Spartan mercenary who fights on the Spartan or Athenian side in an attempt to reunite with their family and eliminate the Cult of Kosmos.

The game was inspired by other RPGs such as Fallout 3, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, and The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim.

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey can be played on Microsoft Windows, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One. The game stands out for its excellent graphics, design, characters, gameplay, plot, and elements.

We will update the Assassin’s Creed player count every month. Don’t forget to check the player count and statistics for other video games below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top