Ark Survival Evolved Player Count

Ark Survival Evolved Player Count

ARK Survival Evolved is an action-filled video game where players battle to survive. Since ARK Survival is a popular survival video game, it will be interesting to know how many people are playing it.

Although Studio Wildcard, the game’s developer, doesn’t reveal the number of players playing ARK Survival Evolved, we’ve done our research to give you a near-accurate report of how many people are playing ARK Survival Evolved.

Read this article to learn more about the ARK Survival player count.

How Many People Are Playing ARK Survival Evolved?

At the moment, there are 36,050 people playing ARK Survival Evolved. The top countries playing this game include:

  • United States.
  • Germany.
  • Russia.
  • Canada.
  • Columbia
  • Brazil.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Pakistan.

Below are the game’s charts and statistics over the previous months from SteamCharts:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days36,009.567,443
October 202341,346.275,908
September 202336,107.461,055
August 202341,530.866,034
July 202348,257.172,446
June 202344,076.870,615
May 202342,502.769,526
April 202344,972.373,447
March 202343,346.675,697
February 202349,562.083,672
January 202359,718.194,570
December 202254,575.787,058
November 202247,157.681,482
October 202245,094.376,139
September 202245,744.377,774
August 202256,890.596,148
July 202286,926.8149,693
June 202297,224.1247,292
May 202244,795.475,922
April 202246,642.883,133
March 202238,219.761,402
February 202250,184.186,443
January 202261,978.796,650
December 202153,273.392,234
November 202140,559.969,159
October 202136,967.166,708
September 202139,489.566,133
August 202147,548.173,618
July 202155,917.795,701
June 202174,676.5147,475
May 202145,419.084,679
April 202146,678.173,572
March 202149,320.476,387
February 202161,785.698,637
January 202163,160.192,006
December 202056,324.186,471
November 202056,425.698,433
October 202041,760.071,828
September 202045,240.573,081
August 202047,770.675,208
July 202057,164.090,664
June 202059,435.797,813
May 202060,918.1101,631
April 202082,091.3125,636
March 202087,738.7157,355
February 202053,394.2138,648
January 202045,655.874,200
December 201940,473.366,043
November 201936,183.762,857
October 201931,256.254,069
September 201934,210.856,829
August 201943,146.870,047
July 201947,442.675,524
June 201943,532.083,446

About ARK Survival Evolved

In this game, players fight against huge monsters, beasts, and other creatures to survive. Players may also face human opponents in the game. Players are provided with various weapons, including firearms, to battle aggressive monsters and humans.

ARK Survival has various game modes; it can be played from a 3rd or first-person point of view. The game also has single-player and multiplayer modes. As usual, the single-player mode is just you fighting and battling with the creatures in the game. On the other hand, the multiplayer mode allows you to create your tribes on a server.

There are over 176 creatures in the world of Ark. Ark Survival Evolved features various pre-historic creatures and animals, including dinosaurs. One of the amazing features of this game is that players can tame these creatures.

While some creatures can be tamed, others, such as Meganeura or Titanomyrma, may be difficult to tame. The process of taming all creatures isn’t the same; for some animals, you may be more aggressive, like using blunt weapons on them or using a tranquilizer to cause them to blackout.

Typically, these creatures must be sedated before they can be tamed. The rate or amount of time required to tame these animals vary; some are tamed quickly, while others take more time. However, large beasts like dinosaurs need more anesthetics and may take longer to tame.

Different ingredients and methods can be employed to tame these animals. To successfully take a creature, you must give it what it looks after being knocked out. Carnivorous animals can be fed raw meat, while herbivores can be given plants and veggies. However, the surest and fastest way to tame most beasts is by using Kibble, which are eggs from another reptile.  

ARK Survival Evolved was first released in 2021; in 2022, another version was released. Studio Wildcard has made the game available on several gaming consoles, systems, and devices.

At the time of release, ARK Survival Evolved was first released on Microsoft Windows, PC, PS4, and Xbox One. However, it is now available on Nintendo Switch as well as Android and iOS devices.

We will keep updating the ARK Survival Evolved player count every month for you to know how many registered players the game has. You can check for the player count of other video games below.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top