Among Us Player Count

Among Us Player Count

Among Us is one of the most popular PC games. In December 2022, the game attracted around 80 million players from different countries. The average number of Among Us users as of 2022 stands at 163.5 million, which is more than the player count for Minecraft and World of Warcraft.

Even though the numbers are dropping from its all-time peak of 45 million, Among Us remains one of the best multiplayer games ever released.

Among Us has over 500 million downloads, making it the most downloaded video game in 2020. Research shows that the most active age group playing Among Us is between the ages of 20 and 30, followed by players aged between 13 and 18.

In this post, we will show you the total number of players playing Among Us.

How Many People Are Playing Among Us Right Now?

The concurrent number of people playing  Among Us is 116,761 Its all-time peak is 332,478,134. This is the player count gathered across all available platforms, which include Xbox One, Microsoft Windows, Nintendo Switch, Android, iOS, PlayStation 4, and PlayStation 5.

Although the game is not as popular as it used to be, it has a large number of active players. You can check the table below for more info.

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days51,936,7473,462,450
October 202349,652,7223,310,181
September 202353,275,4533,551,697
August 202359,194,9473,946,330
July 202357,751,1683,850,078
June 202360,220,1964,014,680
May 202362,762,0604,184,137
April 202363,303,3034,220,220
March 202366,009,7004,400,647
February 202369,557,1134,637,141
January 202375,605,5585,040,371
December 202280,114,4875,340,966
November 2022101,805,5416,787,036
October 2022112,505,7787,500,385
September 2022152,645,31710,176,354
August 2022160,905,17910,727,012
July 2022178,144,43611,876,296
June 2022179,988,43411,999,229
May 2022186,948,54312,463,236
April 2022189,147,48512,609,832
March 2022195,623,00113,041,533
February 2022207,644,70213,842,980
January 2022217,155,50014,477,033
December 2021218,139,03314,542,602
November 2021218,449,93414,563,329
October 2021213,739,20014,249,280
September 2021244,424,67516,294,978
August 2021245,725,13316,381,676
July 2021248,133,50145,491,142
June 2021247,233,13242,853,743
May 2021246,937,43742,802,489
April 2021244,183,61342,325,160
March 2021242,238,29841,987,972
February 2021233,179,68040,417,811
January 2021220,909,10138,290,911
December 2020211,251,32336,616,896
November 2020177,239,14830,721,452
October 2020142,087,23524,628,454
September 2020140,558,17524,363,417
August 2020136,147,42623,598,887
July 2020131,865,14422,856,625
June 2020129,053,07622,369,200
May 2020114,614,96619,866,594
April 2020118,496,17820,539,338
March 2020118,372,42820,517,888
February 2020113,216,17819,624,138
January 2020107,011,49118,548,658
December 201996,451,11316,718,193
November 201986,803,07215,045,866
October 201913,893,34014,723,803
September 201980,153,88713,893,340
August 201988,816,24915,394,816
July 201977,331,91113,404,198
June 201989,551,24615,522,216
May 201995,586,63216,568,349
April 2019100,909,84217,491,039
March 201985,206,37214,769,104

The top countries playing Among Us include:

  • United States.
  • United Kingdom.
  • Canada.
  • India.
  • Australia.
  • Germany.

About The Among Us Video Game

Among Us is an online multiplayer game played by a team of 4 to 10 players who are given individual tasks to do.

However, one of the players is an impostor whose task is to eliminate other team members without being detected. Crewmates will carry on with their tasks of maintaining the spaceship while trying to identify the impostor.

While the impostor is on a mission to kill every player one after the other, other team members will try to unmask the impostor’s identity before everyone gets eliminated.

To find out who is impostor is, they decide to call a meeting, where they have to vote for who the impostor is. If a wrong person is voted, the impostor will continue killing every member one after the other.

Among Us is an interesting and interactive game to play with your friends. It is so realistic and immersive that you will like to play to the end.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the total number of registered players for Among Us?

As of 2023, Among Us had a total number of 150 million registered users, including duplicate accounts.

How many people play Among Us every day?

About 6 to 10 million people play Among Us daily on all devices.

How many people play Among us monthly?

In the last 30 days, 153 people played Among Us.

Is Among Us Dead?

Among Us isn’t dead yet, but it is quickly losing players. Most players consider it too boring and simplistic, as it has no new features or updates. If this trend continues, Among us may be dead in no time.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top